WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

XFP

Class: 10G Transceiver Model:  10G Transceiver XFP SR view specification
10G XFP-SR Features:

  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 10.5Gbps
  • 850nm VCSEL TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Industry-standard,
    protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 300m
  • LC duplex receptacle package
  • Low power dissipation (<1.5W)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1200-MX-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
Class:10G Transceiver Model:  10G Transceiver XFP LR view specification
10G XFP Features:

  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 10.5Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Industry-standard,
    protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 10km
  • LC duplex receptacle package
  • Low power dissipation (<2W)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
Class:  10G Transceiver Model: 10G Transceiver XFP OC192 IR2 & ER/EW view specification
10GBase ER EW XFP Optical Transceivers Features:

  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Support 10GE application at the data-rate of 10.3125Gbps and 9.953Gbps
  • 1550nm cooled EML and PIN receiver
  • XFI electrical interface
  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Hot Pluggable
  • +3.3V & +5V power supply
  • Power consumption less than 3.5 W
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
Applications:

  • SONET(OC-192 IR-2)/SDH(STM S-64.2b)
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
Class: 10G Transceiver Model: 10GBase XFP ER view specification
2010.5.24_10.18.41_2867 Features:

  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 10.7Gbps
  • 1550nm EML TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Industry-standard, protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 40km
  • LC duplex receptacle package
  • Low power dissipation (<3.5W)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:

  • SONET(OC-192 IR-2)/SDH(STM S-64.2b)
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers