WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

XENPAK

Class:10G Transceiver Model: 10G Transceiver XENPAK LR view specification
2012.2.21_14.42.46_8983 Features:

  • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
  • 1310nm DFB
  • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 10KM
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant to XENPAK MSA Operating case
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Application
  • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit Ethernet
Class: 10G Transceiver Model: 10G Transceiver XENPAK SR view specification
2012.2.21_14.43.8_1470 Features:

  • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
  • 850nm VSCEL
  • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 300M
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant to XENPAK MSA Operating case
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Application
  • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10Gigabit Ethernet
Class: 10G Transceiver XENPAK Model: 10G Transceiver XENPAK ER view specification
2012.2.22_16.51.11_2064 Features:

  • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
  • 1550nm DFB
  • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 40KM
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant to XENPAK MSA Operating case
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
  • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:10GBASE-ER/EW 10Gigabit Ethernet
Class: 10G Transceiver XENPAK Model: 10G Transceiver XENPAK ZR view specification
2012.2.22_17.2.25_1886 Features:

  • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
  • 1550nm DFB
  • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 80KM
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant to XENPAK MSA Operating case
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
  • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10Gigabit Ethernet