WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

X2

Class: 10G Transceiver Model: 10G Transceiver X2 ER view specification
2012.2.21_14.40.17_7998 Features:

  • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
  • 1550nm DFB LASER With EML
  • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 40KM
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant to X2 MSA Operating case
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
  • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications: 10GBASE-ER/EW 10Gigabit Ethernet
Class: 10G Transceiver X2 LR Model: 10G Transceiver X2 LR view specification
2012.2.21_14.41.55_3247 Features:

  • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
  • 1310nm DFB LASER
  • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 10KM
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant to X2 MSA Operating case
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Application
  • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit Ethernet
Class: 10G Transceiver X2 SR Model: 10G Transceiver X2 SR view specification
2012.2.21_14.42.23_2423 Features:

  • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
  • 850nm VSCEL
  • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
  • Transmission distance up to 300M
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant to X2 MSA Operating case
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Application
  • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS
Applications:10GBASE-SR/SW 10Gigabit Ethernet
Class: 10G Transceiver X2 Model: 10G Transceiver X2 ZR view specification
2012.2.22_15.25.57_4749 Features:

  • XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
  • Cooled 1550nm EML
  • Hot Z-Pluggable
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • MDIO, DOM Support
  • APD Photo-detector
  • Compliant to X2 MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
  • Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Applications:10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10Gigabit Ethernet