WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

1×9

Class: 1.25G Transceiver Model: 1000Base SX 1×9 view specification
1x9 Features:

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate
  • 550m on Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Duplex SC receptacle
  • Independent transmitter and receiver
  • Industry standard Multisource 1×9 package
  • VCSEL LD with 850nm wavelength for lighting device
  • Compliant with RoHS
  • Single +5V or +3.3V power supply
  • Differential PECL/LVPECL electrical I/O interface
  • Operating temperature range:
    Commercial Temperature: -5℃ ~ +70℃
    Industrial Temperature: -40℃~ +85℃
Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Gigabit Ethernet switch backbone
  • Gigabit Ethernet high performance desktop
  • Fibre Channel 1x
  • PDH
  • Other optical links
Class: 1.25G Transceiver Model: 1000Base LX 1×9 view specification
1x9 Features:

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate
  • 10km on 9/125um Single Mode Fiber
  • Duplex SC receptacle
  • Independent transmitter and receiver
  • Industry standard Multisource 1×9 package
  • FP LD with 1310nm wavelength for lighting device
  • Compliant with RoHS
  • Single +5V or +3.3V power supply
  • Differential PECL/LVPECL electrical I/O interface
  • Operating temperature range:
    Commercial Temperature: -5℃ ~ +70℃
    Industrial Temperature: -40℃~ +85℃
Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Gigabit Ethernet switch backbone
  • Gigabit Ethernet high performance desktop
  • Fibre Channel 1x
  • PDH
  • Other optical links