WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

PM Patch cord

237 views
0 Likes
0 0
PM Patch cord

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

2. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 2of 2 Polarization Maintai ning patch Cord Ordering Information: Wavelength Connector type Cable type Connector type PM Fiber Type Fiber Length 15=1550nm 12=1310nm 98=980nm 10=1060nm S=Specify NE=None FC=FC/UPC SC=SC/UPC FA=FA/APC SA=SC/APC LC=LC SS=Specify 0=bare fiber 1=0.90mm loose tube 2=0.90mm tight buffer 3=3mm single core cable 4=2mm loose tube 5=2mm single core cable X=others NE=None FC=FC/UPC SC=SC/UPC FA=FA/APC SA=SC/APC LC=LC SS=Specify 1=250um Panda Fiber 2=400um Panda Fiber 01=1m 02=2m 03=3m . . . 10=10m America Headquarters 46824 Lakeview Blvd. Fremont, CA 95438 USA Tel: 510-651-7800 Fax: 510-651-7822 Taipei Branch 5F, No 3-2 (Building H), Yuan-Qu Street Nan-kang, Taipei 115, Taiwan R.O.C. Tel: +886-2-2782-5780 Fax: +886-2-2782-5782 ShenZhen Branch 5F, 7th Building, Tian'an Industrial Zone, Dengliang Road, NanShan Area, ShenZhen China Tel: +86-755-86265980 ; Fax: +86-755-26642741 All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and ordering in formation. Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications without notice. PM

1. DataSheet All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 1of 2 Polarization Maintaining patch Cord Performance Specifications DATA FC,SC, other types optional Parameter Test Condition UPC APC Insertion loss (Max.) Light source: LED 0.3 0.4 Return loss (Min) Light source: LED 50 60 Wavelength 980*, 1060*, 1310, 1550 Extinction ratio >23dB Axis alignment ± 3 ° Optical (dB) Key orientation Slow axis Interchangeability Connect randomly 0.2 Vibration 10~58Hz, Amplitude 1.5mm 0.2 Mechanical Repeatability >1000 0.1 High temperature +85ºC, During 100 hours 0.2 Low Temperature -40 ° C, During 100 hours 0.2 Temperature cycle -40~80 ° C, During 5 cycles 0.2 Environmental (dB) Humidity +25~65ºC, 93% R.H.,100hours 0.2 * Insertion loss 0.1dB higher for short wavelength Features:  High extinction Ratio, low Insertion Loss  Optional working wavelength and connector types  Excellent Repeatability  Optional varieties of O.D cable, meet different applications  Meet Telcordia Standard Applications:  Telecommunication system  Testing Equipment  Interferometer Sensor Fields  Long haul telecommunications  CATV System

Views

  • 237 Total Views
  • 144 Website Views
  • 93 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 3

  • 10 www.wavesplitter.com
  • 1 18.220.135.215
  • 1 ec2.wavesplitter.com