WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

Patch cord

251 views
0 Likes
0 0
Patch cord

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

2. All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and orderi ng information. WaveSplitter T echnologies, Inc., reserves the right to ch ange products and specifications, or to discontinue products without noti ce. All products are trademarks of WaveSplitter Technologies, Inc. © 2003 WaveSplitter Te chnologies, Inc. Creating Unique advantages together Ordering Information: For custom configurations or more information on any WaveSpli tter products please contact your sales representative listed on o ur website at www.wavesplitter.com or contact WaveSplitter Tech nologies, Inc. directly on +1 510 651 7800 Ext 225 USA or 8675586285980 China WaveSplitter Technologies, Inc. (USA) 46824 Lakeview Blvd. Fremont, CA 94538 Tel: 1-510-651-7800 Ext225 • Fax: 1-510-651-7822 WaveSplitter Technologies, Inc. (Taiwan) Tel: 886-2-2782-5780 • Fax: 886-2-2782-5782 WaveSplitter Technologies, Inc. (China) Tel: 86-755-86265980 • Fax: 86-755-86114711 China website: www.wavesplitter.com P Mode Connector 1 Type Type of optical fiber and cable Connector 1 Type Type of tube Length of fiber cable S=Single mode M=Multimode FU=FC/UPC FA=FC/APC SU=SC/UPC SA=SC/APC TU=ST/UPC TA=ST/APC LU=LC/UPC LA=LC/APC XX=Others 1=Single core 2=Duplex x=Others FU=FC/UPC FA=FC/APC SU=SC/UPC SA=SC/APC TU=ST/UPC TA=ST/APC LU=LC/UPC LA=LC/APC XX=Others 1=0.9mm loose tube 2=0.9mm tight tube 3=3mm single core cable 4=2mm loose tube 1=2.5m 2=3m 3=5m 4=10m x=Others

1. Creating Unique advantages together Performance Specifications www.wavesplitter.com Patch cord Features ■ High return loss, low Insertion Loss ■ High reliability and stability ■ Excellent Repeatability ■ Meet Telcordia Standard Applications ■ Telecommunication system ■ Testing Equipment ■ LAN system ■ Long haul Telecommunications ■ CATV Systems DATA FC/ST/SC/MU/LC, Others available upon request UPC APC Insertion loss (Max.) Light source: LED 0.3 0.3 Return loss (Min) Light source: LED 50 60 Changeability Connect randomly 0.2 Vibration 10~58Hz, Amplitude 1.5mm 0.2 Repetition >1000 0.1 High temperature +85ºC, During 100 hours 0.2 Low Temperature -40 ° C, During 100 hours 0.2 Temperature cycle -40~80 ° C, During 5 cycles 0.2 Humidity +25~65ºC, 93% R.H.,100hours 0.2 Environmental (dB) Mechanical (dB) Optical (dB) Parameter Test Condition

Views

  • 251 Total Views
  • 155 Website Views
  • 96 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 3

  • 8 www.wavesplitter.com
  • 2 18.220.135.215
  • 1 ec2.wavesplitter.com