WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

Broad Band Dual Wideband Coupler

140 views
0 Likes
0 0
2009.5.4_1.22.41_6640.pdf

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

2. Dual Window Wideband Coupler All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 2of 2 Ordering Information: CBND Wavelength Port Coupling Ratio Grade Package Fiber Type Input/output connector 3=1310/1550nm 1=1x2 2=2x2 01=01/99 05=05/95 10=10/90 . . . 50=50/50 P=Premium A=A Grade S=250um Fiber L=900um Loose tube 1=Corning SMF-28 0=None 1=FC/APC 2=FC/PC 3=SC/APC 4=SC/PC 5=ST 6=LC 7=Customized America Headquarters 46824 Lakeview Blvd. Fremont, CA 95438 USA Tel: 510-651-7800 Fax: 510-651-7822 Taipei Branch 5F, No 3-2 (Building H), Yuan-Qu Street Nan-kang, Taipei 115, Taiwan R.O.C. Tel: +886-2-2782-5780 Fax: +886-2-2782-5782 ShenZhen Branch 5F, 7th Building, Tian'an Industrial Zone, Dengliang Road, NanShan Area, ShenZhen China Tel: +86-755-86265980 ; Fax: +86-755-26642741 All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and ordering in formation.Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications without notice. Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss Premium A Grade 40/60 4.7/2.7 5.0/2.9 30/70 6.0/1.9 6.4/2.1 20/80 7.9/1.2 8.5/1.4 10/90 11.3/0.5 12.7/0.8 5/95 15.2/0.4 18.5/0.5 1/99 22.5/0.3 23.0/0.4

1. DataSheet All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 1of 2 Broadband Dual Window Coupler Performance Specifications Features:  Low Insertion Loss and PDL  Wide Bandwidth  Low Excess Loss &High Uniformity  Meet Telcordia Standard Applications:  Telecommunication system  Local Area Network  Fiber Sensors  Long haul Telecommunications  CATV Systems Coupling Ratio(%) 50/50 Directivity (dB) >55 Operating Temperature (°C) -40 to 85 Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to 85 Fiber Type Corning Single mode SMF-28 Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 Port Configuration 1x2 or 2x2 Package Dimension Φ 3.0X60 Single mode Dual Window Wideband Couplers Grade P A Coupling Ratio (%) 50/50 50/50 Excess Loss (Typical )(dB) 0.1 0.15 Maximum Insertion loss (dB) 3.6 3.8 Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.7 1 Polarization Sensitivity (dB) 0.1 0.15 Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 /1550 + 40,or custom wavelength

Views

  • 140 Total Views
  • 75 Website Views
  • 65 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 2

  • 2 www.wavesplitter.com
  • 2 18.220.135.215