WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

4/8/16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

141 views
0 Likes
0 0
4/8/16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

2. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 2of 2 4/8/16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module Ordering Information: CWDM Package Dimensions: America Headquarters 46824 Lakeview Blvd. Fremont, CA 95438 USA Tel: 510-651-7800 Fax: 510-651-7822 Taipei Branch 5F, No 3-2 (Building H), Yuan-Qu Street Nan-kang, Taipei 115, Taiwan R.O.C. Tel: +886-2-2782-5780 Fax: +886-2-2782-5782 ShenZhen Branch 5F, 7th Building, Tian'an Industrial Zone, Dengliang Road, NanShan Area, ShenZhen China Tel: +86-755-86265980 ; Fax: +86-755-26642741 All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and ordering in formation. Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications without notice. Channel Spacing Number of Channels 1st Channel Pigtail Style Fiber length Input/output connector 1=ITU Grid 04=4 Channel 08=8Channel 16=16 Channel 470=1470nm 471=1471nm ...... 610=1610nm 611=1611nm 1=SMF-28 Bare Fiber 2=SMF-28with 900um loose tube S=Specify 1=1.0m 2=1.5m 3=2.0m 4=Custom length 0=None 1=FC/APC 2=FC/PC 3=SC/APC 4=SC/PC 5=ST 6=LC 7=Customized

1. DataSheet All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 1of 2 4/8/16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Modu le Performance Specifications Features:  High Channel Isolation  Low Polarization Dependent Loss  Exceptional Reliability and Stability  Wide Pass Band  Low Insertion Loss  Epoxy free Optical path Applications:  Line Monitoring  WDM Network  Telecommunication  Access Networks  Metro WDM systems * .Specifications may change without notice. Parameter 4 Channels 8 Channels 16 Channels Operating Wavelength (nm) 1270-1610, or 1271-1611 Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.5 Channel Spacing (nm) 20 Channel Passband (@ -0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) > 13 Insertion Loss (dB) < 1.4 < 2.2 < 3.5 Channel Uniformity (dB) < 0.6 < 1.0 < 1.0 Channel Ripple (dB) < 0.3 < 0.3 < 0.5 Adjacent > 30 > 30 > 30 Isolation (dB) Non-adjacent > 40 > 40 > 40 Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ °C ) < 0.003 < 0.003 < 0.003 Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C ) < 0.002 < 0.002 < 0.002 Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.10 < 0.10 < 0.10 Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1 < 0.1 < 0.1 Directivity (dB) > 50 > 50 > 50 Return Loss (dB) > 45 > 45 > 45 Power Handling (mW) 300 300 300 Operating Temperature ( °C ) 0 ~ +70 0 ~ +70 0 ~ +70 Storage Temperature ( °C ) -40 ~ +85 -40 ~ +85 -40 ~ +85 Dimensions (mm) L110 x W95 x H7.5 L150 x W95 x H14

Views

  • 141 Total Views
  • 75 Website Views
  • 66 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 2

  • 3 www.wavesplitter.com
  • 1 18.220.135.215