WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

1×3 Single Window Wideband Coupler

143 views
0 Likes
0 0
1×3 Single Window Wideband Coupler

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

2. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 2of 2 1x3 Single Window Wideband Coupler * All values specified are without connectors. ** Higher performance specifications available upon equest . *** Fiber Type - Corning SMF-28 . **** Dual window available upon request SDWW Port numbers Grade Coupling Ratio Wavelength Fiber Length Package Style Connector (In/out) 13=1x3 P=Premium A=Grade A xy%: xy%: xy% E=1310nm F=1480nm G=1510nm H=1550nm L=1625nm 1=1meter 2=2meter S=Specify B=Bare Fiber L=900um Loose Tube R=3mm Cable S=Specify 0=None 1=FC/PC 2=FC/APC 3=SC/PC 4=SC/APC 5=ST 6=LC 7=Customized America Headquarters 46824 Lakeview Blvd. Fremont, CA 95438 USA Tel: 510-651-7800 Fax: 510-651-7822 Taipei Branch 5F, No 3-2 (Building H), Yuan-Qu Street Nan-kang, Taipei 115, Taiwan R.O.C. Tel: +886-2-2782-5780 Fax: +886-2-2782-5782 ShenZhen Branch 5F, 7th Building, Tian'an Industrial Zone, Dengliang Road, NanShan Area, ShenZhen China Tel: +86-755-86265980 ; Fax: +86-755-26642741 All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and ordering in formation.Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications without notice. Ordering Information:

1. DataSheet All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 1of 2 1x3 Single Window Wideband Coupler Notes: Performance Specifications Features:  Low Insertion Loss and PDL  Wide Bandwidth  Low Excess Loss &High Uniformity  Meet Telcordia Standard Applications:  Telecommunication system  Local Area Network  Fiber Sensors  Long haul Telecommunications  CATV Systems Parameter Premium A Grade Operating Wavelength (example) 1550 ± 40 (nm) Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 5.5 ≤ 5.8 Uniformity (dB) (Typical) ≤ 0.9 ≤ 1.3 Thermal Stability (-40°C ~ +85°C) ± 0.1 dB Return Loss (dB) ≥ 55 PDL (dB) ≤ 0.10 ≤ 0.15 Operating & Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C Package Dimensions - Light Duty (B) 3.0 mm (ø) x 55.0 mm (L) Package Dimensions - Medium Duty (L) 3.0 mm (ø) x 60.0 mm (L) Max Insertion Loss (dB) Tap Type Split Ratio Premium A Grade 1** 10/45/45 11.5/4.5/4.5 11.7/4.7/4.7 2** 20/40/40 8.0/5.0/5.0 8.2/5.2/5.2 3** 30/35/35 6.2/5.5/5.5 6.4/5.7/5.7 4** 40/30/30 5.0/6.2/6.2 5.2/6.4/6.4 5** 50/25/25 4.0/7.0/7.0 4.2/7.2/7.2 6** 60/20/20 3.2/8.1/8.1 3.4/8.3/8.3 7** 70/15/15 2.5/9.5/9.5 2.7/9.7/9.7 8** 80/10/10 2.0/11.0/11.0 2.2/11.2/11.2

Views

  • 143 Total Views
  • 75 Website Views
  • 68 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 2

  • 2 www.wavesplitter.com
  • 3 18.220.135.215