WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

100GHz 1-Channel OADM

724 views
0 Likes
0 0
100GHz 1-Channel OADM

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

2. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 2of 2 1 0 0 G Hz 1 C han nel OA DM Ordering Information: OADM Package Dimensions: Channel Spacing Number of Channels 1st ITU Channel Pigtail Style Fiber length Input/output connector 1=100GHz 01=1Channel C21=1560.61nm C23=1558.98nm .... .... 1=SMF-28 Bare Fiber 2=SMF-28with 900um loose tube S=Specify 1=1.0m 2=1.5m 3=2.0m 4=Custom length 0=None 1=FC/APC 2=FC/PC 3=SC/APC 4=SC/PC 5=ST 6=LC 7=Customized America Headquarters 46824 Lakeview Blvd. Fremont, CA 95438 USA Tel: 510-651-7800 Fax: 510-651-7822 Taipei Branch 5F, No 3-2 (Building H), Yuan-Qu Street Nan-kang, Taipei 115, Taiwan R.O.C. Tel: +886-2-2782-5780 Fax: +886-2-2782-5782 ShenZhen Branch 5F, 7th Building, Tian'an Industrial Zone, Dengliang Road, NanShan Area, ShenZhen China Tel: +86-755-86265980 ; Fax: +86-755-26642741 All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and ordering in formation.Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications without notice.

1. DataSheet All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 1of 2 1 0 0 G Hz 1 C han nel OA DM Parameter Mux (Add) Demux(Drop) Channel Wavelength (nm) 1530.33 ~ 1560.61 (21~ 59 ITU grid) Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 Channel Spacing (GHz) 100 Channel Passband (@ -0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) ITU ±0.11nm Min. Add / Drop Ch. < 1.2 Insertion Loss (dB) Express Ch. < 1.0 Passband Channel Ripple (dB) < 0.3 Adjacent N/A > 30 Isolation @Add/Drop Channel (dB) Non-adjacent N/A > 40 Express Channel Isolation (dB) > 25 Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C ) < 0.003 Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C ) < 0.002 Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.10 Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1 Directivity (dB) > 50 Return Loss (dB) > 45 Power Handling (mW) 300 Operating Temperature (°C) 0 ~ +70 Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85 Package Dimension (mm) 80.0(L) x 50.0(W)x 6(H) Performance Specifications Features:  High Channel Isolation  100GHz ITU Channel Spacing  High Reliability and Stability  Wide Pass Band  Low Insertion Loss  Epoxy free Optical path Applications:  Channel Add/Drop  DWDM Network  Wavelength Routing  Fiber Optical Amplifier  CATV Fiber Optic System * Specifications may change without notice. * * All specifications are based on the devices without conn ectors.

Views

  • 724 Total Views
  • 701 Website Views
  • 23 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 1

  • 3 www.wavesplitter.com