WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-SFP+LR-C

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    10GBase SFP+ LR/LW Optical Transceivers Series

    Class: 10GBase SFP+ LR/LW Model: WST-SFP+LR-C
    Features:
    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
    • 10GBASE-LR/LW
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    • Data Rate 10.3125 Gbps
    • 1310nm DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA
    • Applicable for 10 km SMF connection
    • LC duplex receptacle
    • Low power dissipation (<1W)
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
    • Operating case temperature range:
    • Commercial Temperature:0°C~70°C(WST-SFP+LR-C)
    • RoHS compliance
    Applications:
    • 10GBASE-LR 10Gigabit Ethernet