WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-S3CCIM-401Dx

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Modules (DDM version)

    Class:1000Base-LX SFP Model:WST-S3CCIM-401Dx
    Features:
    • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate
    • 10km on 9/125um Single Mode Fiber
    • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface compliant
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • DDM function implemented with external calibration
    • Receiver Loss of Signal Output
    • AC coupling of PECL signals
    • Serial ID module on MOD(0-2)
    • International Class 1 laser safety certified
    • Transmitter disable input
    • Operating temperature range:
    • Commercial Temperature: -5℃~ +70℃
    • Extended Temperature: -5℃~ +85℃
    • Industrial Temperature: -40℃~ +85℃
    • Compliant with RoHS6
    Applications:
    • Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Switch to switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications