WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-QSFPP4x-Cxx

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    40GBase QSFP+ PSM4 Optical Transceiver with pigtail

    Features:
    • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
    • Link Distance up to 1.0/1.5km over SMF fiber
    • 4 parallel 10Gbps full duplex channels
    • Standard 8-fiber MPO/MTP APC SMF pigtail
    • Compatible with 4 SFP+ 10GBASE LR / LR lite transceivers via SMF breakout cable
    • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s transmitter / PIN Diode
    • Power dissipation < 2.5W
    • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436)
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
    • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
    • RoHS 6 Compliant
    Applications:
    • 40GBASE IEEE Interconnect up to 1.0 / 1.5km over SMF fiber
    • High Performance, High Density Interconnect
    • Data center Rack-Rack, Rack to cluster interconnect