WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-QSFP+LR4-C

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    40GBase LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceivers

    Features:
    • 4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
    • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
    • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
    • Electrically hot-pluggable
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
    • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
    • Power dissipation < 3.5 W
    Applications:
    • 40G Ethernet
    • Data Center and LAN