WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

Diplexer Optical Block

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    Diplexer Optical Block (DOB) for G-PON

    Class: BIDI Model: Diplexer Optical Block
    Features:
    • MQW DFB 1310nm,1.25Gbps
    • InGaAs 1550nm,1GHz
    • 1490nm APDTIA ,2.5Gbps, high isolation version.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail with SC/APC connector
    • Complaint to ITU G.984 GPON B+ class
    Applications:GPON FTTx system