WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

40G LR4

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    40G Base QSFP+ LR4 10km transceiver

    Class:40G Base QSFP+ Model: WST-QSFP+LR4c-C
    >Features:
    • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    • DFB Laser/PIN Photo Detector
    • Supports 10.3125Gb/s per channel
    • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
    • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
    • Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~70℃
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • SFF-8636: Management Interface
    • SFF-8661: Pluggable Module
    • SFF-8679: General Electrical
    • GR-468: Reliability Qualification
    • IEEE 802.3ba: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters
    • ROHS-6: Environment Safety
    Applications:
    • Ethernet for 40GBASE-LR4
    • InfiniBand EDR, FDR