WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

400G QSFP-DD-SR8

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    400G Base QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver Module

    Class:400G Base QSFP-DD Model: WST-QD4-SR8-C
    Features:
    • Compliance to 200GBASE-SR4 of IEEE 802.3 cd Rev. 3.2
    • Compliance to QSFP DD MSA Rev 3.0 (for Memory Map) and 4.0 (for Mechanical QSFP-DD Housing)
    • Supports 400 Gbps data rate links up to 70m/100 m via OM3/OM4, respectively
    • Typical Power Consumption: 10W (each port)
    • Hot pluggable electrical interface
    • Using standard 2 Row by 12 Channel MPO Connector
    • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
    • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
    Applications:
    • Ethernet for 200GBASE-SR4
    • For 400 Gb/s Ethernet Application
    • HPC Interconnects
    • Proprietary Interconnections