WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

25G LR

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    25G SFP28 10km LR Transceiver

    Class:25G Base SFP28 Model: WST-S28-LR-x
    >Features:
    • Compliant with SFF-8402 SFP28 MSA
    • 25.78 Gbps serial optical interface
    • 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN PD receiver
    • Superior eye performances
    • Up to 10km on 9/125 um SMF
    • Low power consumption
    • Max. 1.0W for WST-S28-LR-C
    • Max. 1.5W for WST-S28-LR-I
    • Operating temperature range:
    • 0°C to 70°C operation: WST-S28-LR-C
    • -40°C to +85°C operation: WST-S28-LR-I
    • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
    Applications:
    • 25G Ethernet
    • 5G Application