WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

10GBase SFP+ SRDR

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    10GBase SR/SW Dual Rate SFP+ Optical Transceivers

    Class: 10G Transceiver Model: 10GBase SFP+ SRDR
    Features:
    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    • Data Rate 10.3125 Gbps
    • 850nm VCSEL TOSA and PIN ROSA
    • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF
    • LC duplex receptacle
    • Low power dissipation (<800 mW)
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
    • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
    • RoHS
    Applications:
    • 10GBASE-SR 10Gigabit Ethernet
    • 2/4/8GFC switches and routers
    • 2/4/8G FC Storage