WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

10GBase SFP+ LRM

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    10G SFP+ LRM Optical Transceivers

    Class: 10G Transceiver Model:10GBase SFP+ LRM
    Features:
    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
    • 1310nm FP TOSA and PIN ROSA
    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
    • Low power dissipation (<1W)
    • Built in digital diagnostic Functions compliant with SFF 8472
    • Operating case temperature range: -40°C~85°C
    • RoHS compliant
    Applications:
    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes
    • 220m legacy OM1 MMF transmission