WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

10GBase SFP+ LR20

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    10GBase SFP+ LR/SW Optical Transceivers

    Class: 10G Transceiver Model: 10GBase SFP+ LR20
    Features:
    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, supporting 20km SMF application
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    • Data Rate 10.3125 Gbps
    • 1310nm DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA
    • Applicable for 10 km SMF connection
    • LC duplex receptacle
    • Low power dissipation (<1W)
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
    • Operating temperature range: Commercial Temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C Extended Temperature: -5°C to 85°C Industrial Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
    • RoHS
    Applications:10GBASE-LR 10Gigabit Ethernet