WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

10G Transceiver XFP SR

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    10GBase SR/SW XFP Optical Transceivers

    Class: 10G Transceiver Model:  10G Transceiver XFP SR
    Features:
    • Compliant with XFP MSA
    • Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 10.5Gbps
    • 850nm VCSEL TOSA and PIN ROSA
    • Industry-standard, protocol-independent XFI interface
    • Transmission distance up to 300m
    • LC duplex receptacle package
    • Low power dissipation (<1.5W)
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
    • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
    • RoHS
    Applications:
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1200-MX-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel