WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

10G Transceiver XFP LR

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    10GBase LR/LW XFP Optical Transceivers

    10G Transceiver Model:  10G Transceiver XFP LR
    Features:
    • Compliant with XFP MSA
    • Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 10.5Gbps
    • 1310nm DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA
    • Industry-standard, protocol-independent XFI interface
    • Transmission distance up to 10km
    • LC duplex receptacle package
    • Low power dissipation (<2W)
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
    • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
    • RoHS
    Applications:
    • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Cha