WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

10G Transceiver X2 ER

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    10GBase ER/EW X2 Optical Transceivers

    Class: 10G Transceiver Model: 10G Transceiver X2 ER
    Features:
    • XAUIElectrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/sData
    • 1550nm DFB LASER With EML
    • Industry-standard,protocol-independent XFI interface
    • Transmission distance up to 40KM
    • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Compliant to X2 MSA Operating case
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
    • Temperature range: 0°C~70°C
    • RoHS
    Applications: 10GBASE-ER/EW 10Gigabit Ethernet