WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

1000Base SX SFP (Non-DDM)

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Modules (Non DDM version)

    Class: 1.25G Transceiver Model: 1000Base SX SFP (Non-DDM)
    Features:
    • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate
    • Distance up to 550m for 50/125um or 300m for 62.5/125um MMFs
    • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface compliant
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Receiver Loss of Signal Output
    • AC coupling of PECL signals
    • Serial ID module on MOD(0-2)
    • International Class 1 laser safety certified
    • Transmitter disable input
    Applications:
    • Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Gigabit Fiber Channel
    • Switch to switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications