WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

1000Base-LHB SFP (DDM)

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    Very Long Reach SFP Transceiver Module (DDM)

    Class: 1.25G Transceiver Model: 1000Base-LHB SFP (DDM)
    Features:
    • 1.25Gbps data rate
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Hot pluggable
    • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
    • International Class 1 laser safety certified
    • Transmitter disable input
    • AC coupling of LVPECL signals
    • Serial ID module on MOD(0-2)
    • DDM function implemented
    • Receiver loss of signal output
    Applications:
    • Gigabit ethernet
    • Switch to switch interface
    • Switch backplane applications