WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

40G QSFP+ LR4

Class: 40GBase QSFP Model: Parallel LR4 10km Optical Transceiver view specification
2 Features:

  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Link Distance up to 10km over SMF fiber
  • 4 parallel 10Gbps full duplex channels
  • Standard 12-fiber MPO/MTP APC SMF connector
  • Compatible with 4 SFP+ 10GBASE LR / LR lite transceivers via SMF breakout cable
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s DFB transmitter and high performance PIN Diode with isolators
  • Power dissipation < 2.5W
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C RoHS 6 Compliant
Applications:

  • 40GBASE IEEE Interconnect up to 10km overSMF fiber
  • High Performance, High Density Interconnect
  • Data center Rack-Rack, Rack to cluster interconnect