WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

40G QSFP+ eSR4

Class: 40GBase QSFP Model: eSR4 Optical Transceivers view specification
4 Features:

  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Link Distance up to 150m over OM4 MMF or 100m over OM3 MMF.
  • Optical interface compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant  with  Hot  Pluggable  QSFP+  MSA(SFF-8436)
  • Standard 12-fiber MPO/MTP MMF connector
  • Low Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface, SFF-8472 Compliant
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS 6 Complian
Applications:

  • 40GBASE IEEE Interconnect up to 150m over
  • OM4 MMF or 100m over OM3 MMF.
  • High Performance, High Density Interconnect
  • Data  center  Rack  to  Rack,  Rack  to  cluster interconnectt