WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

40G QSFP+ AOC

Class: 40GBase QSFP Model: Active Optical Cable view specification
1 Features:

  • Link Distance Up to 100m over OM3 MMF
  • 4  channel  850nm  VCSEL  and  PIN  type detector
  • Single 3.3V and high speed  AC-Coupled
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant design\
  • Supports Infiniband SDR, DDR and QDR
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C~70°C
  • RoHS Compliant
Applications:

  • 40G Ethernet (40GbE)
  • High-speed interconnection