WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

QS28 SR4

Class: Model: view specification
Features:

  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 standards
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
  • Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively
  • Low power consumption of max 2.5W (Typically 2W)
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications:

  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections