WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

QS28 PSM4 (WST-QS28-P4-x)

Class: Model: view specification
Features:

  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm and 100G PSM4 MSA V2.0
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
  • Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 500m via single mode fiber
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Using standard 12-lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
  • Case temperature operating range
  • 0 to 70°C (WST-QS28-P4-C)
  • 0 to 60°C (WST-QS28-P4-D)
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications:

  • 100GBASE Ethernet links up to 500m over SMF
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections