WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

QSFP+PSM4 10km

Class: Model: view specification
Features:

  • Compliant to QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436)
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MPO optical connector (IEC61754-7-1)
  • Transmission length up to 10Km
  • Transmitter : 4 channel 1310nm DFB laser
  • Receiver : 4 channel PIN photo detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
  • Low power consumption : 2 W max
  • I2C interface for management signal
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
Applications:

  • Switch Router and HBA’s
  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • High-performance Backplane
  • Datacenter and Enterprise networking