WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber

Contact Us

100G QSFP+ PSM4

Class: Model: view specification
WST-QS28-P4-C_rev0.1-95-090-V1 Features:

  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE
  • 802.3bm
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution)
  • Revision 1.8
  • Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 2
  • km via single mode fiber
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Using standard 12-lane optical fiber with
  • MPO pluggable optical connector.
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications:

  • 100GBASE Ethernet links up to 2km over SMF
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections